Men 14 Yrs/Over 200m IM - Heats
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lewis Boyd | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:21.78 | | | 519 | | 30.22 | 1:09.40 | 1:50.30 |
2. | Archie Dandy | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:24.27 | | | 493 | | 31.11 | 1:07.93 | 1:51.60 |
3. | Harrison Clarke | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:25.98 | | | 476 | | 31.55 | 1:10.81 | 1:53.48 |
4. | Oliver Stone | 14 | Derventio | | 2:27.62 | | | 460 | | 29.97 | 1:07.16 | 1:52.36 |
5. | Luke Chambers | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:30.39 | | | 435 | | 31.47 | 1:11.72 | 1:56.16 |
6. | Jack Bignell | 14 | Northampton | | 2:31.10 | | | 429 | | 31.79 | 1:12.63 | 1:57.36 |
7. | Niklas Saukko-Paavola | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:31.45 | | | 426 | | 33.43 | 1:12.50 | 1:55.57 |
8. | Jared Collins | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:31.52 | | | 425 | | 30.10 | 1:12.17 | 1:57.55 |
9. | Max Holland | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:33.38 | | | 410 | | 34.25 | 1:13.57 | 1:58.22 |
10. | Finlay Gibson | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:34.26 | | | 403 | | 33.70 | 1:13.18 | 1:59.15 |
11. | Harry Milne | 14 | Louth | | 2:35.97 | | | 390 | | 31.30 | 1:10.53 | 2:00.19 |
12. | Joseph Laurie | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:36.73 | | | 384 | | 33.11 | 1:13.42 | 2:01.60 |
13. | Reuban Fox-Kirkham | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:37.06 | | | 382 | | 34.85 | 1:12.57 | 2:00.98 |
14. | Lucas Granville | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:38.72 | | | 370 | | 33.50 | 1:14.81 | 2:03.54 |
15. | Hayden Potts | 14 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:39.04 | | | 368 | | 34.17 | 1:16.42 | 2:02.02 |
16. | Jacob Briers | 14 | Deepings | | 2:44.21 | | | 334 | | 33.97 | 1:19.45 | 2:04.65 |
17. | Harvey Brind | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:44.28 | | | 334 | | 34.30 | 1:16.19 | 2:07.97 |
18. | Harry Simpson | 14 | Coalville | | 2:50.32 | | | 299 | | 36.08 | 1:18.06 | 2:11.22 |
| William Taylor | 14 | Louth | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jasper Jones | 15 | Northampton | | 2:19.13 | | | 550 | | 29.42 | 1:06.56 | 1:47.10 |
2. | Oliver Osborne | 15 | Derventio | | 2:21.09 | | | 527 | | 29.35 | 1:07.19 | 1:49.49 |
3. | Findlay Cordle | 15 | Repton | | 2:23.34 | | | 503 | | 30.73 | 1:06.48 | 1:49.79 |
4. | Paul Page | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:24.58 | | | 490 | | 30.83 | 1:07.72 | 1:50.44 |
5. | George Cummings | 15 | NottmLeander | | 2:24.99 | | | 486 | | 30.53 | 1:10.02 | 1:50.68 |
6. | Evan Hawley | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:25.19 | | | 484 | | 30.09 | 1:09.20 | 1:50.21 |
7. | James Lake | 15 | Loughborough | | 2:25.65 | | | 479 | | 30.90 | 1:09.12 | 1:52.63 |
8. | Laurel Roberts-Burrell | 15 | NottmLeander | | 2:28.46 | | | 452 | | 30.94 | 1:09.85 | 1:55.01 |
9. | Cole Stevens | 15 | Chesterfield | | 2:28.77 | | | 449 | | 31.96 | 1:09.70 | 1:52.91 |
10. | Joseph Parnell | 15 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:29.92 | | | 439 | | 30.34 | 1:08.35 | 1:53.88 |
11. | Sam Gray | 15 | Northampton | | 2:30.92 | | | 430 | | 31.57 | 1:12.83 | 1:57.92 |
12. | Manav Mistry | 15 | Northampton | | 2:31.81 | | | 423 | | 34.03 | 1:14.35 | 1:57.86 |
13. | Jacob Milward | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:32.31 | | | 419 | | 31.36 | 1:11.66 | 1:56.11 |
14. | Scott Miller | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:32.57 | | | 417 | | 31.34 | 1:12.56 | 1:57.87 |
15. | Ewan Squire | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:33.77 | | | 407 | | 32.40 | 1:11.30 | 1:59.50 |
16. | Stefano Fiore | 15 | South Lincs | | 2:34.87 | | | 398 | | 33.03 | 1:12.48 | 1:57.38 |
17. | Zak Frisby | 15 | Radford | | 2:35.29 | | | 395 | | 30.27 | 1:09.83 | 2:00.43 |
18. | Jake Adams | 15 | Louth | | 2:39.03 | | | 368 | | 31.87 | 1:16.77 | 2:01.72 |
19. | Louis Booker | 15 | Wellingboro | | 2:43.82 | | | 336 | | 33.22 | 1:16.57 | 2:04.26 |
| Jacob Mills | 15 | Leic Sharks | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Daniel Harris | 15 | Co Leicester | | DNC | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Callum Melville | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:16.84 | | | 578 | | 29.06 | 1:06.55 | 1:42.91 |
2. | Oliver Oxley | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:18.60 | | | 556 | | 29.41 | 1:05.80 | 1:46.30 |
3. | Luke Stevens | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 2:19.87 | | | 541 | | 29.62 | 1:06.45 | 1:47.81 |
4. | Ezra Lambert | 16 | Repton | | 2:20.16 | | | 538 | | 29.22 | 1:04.80 | 1:46.83 |
5. | Sam Leveridge | 16 | Grantham | | 2:20.40 | | | 535 | | 29.25 | 1:06.89 | 1:47.75 |
6. | Adam Frazer | 16 | Rushden | | 2:21.29 | | | 525 | | 29.46 | 1:05.48 | 1:48.27 |
7. | Archie Heron | 16 | Derventio | | 2:22.65 | | | 510 | | 29.92 | 1:06.74 | 1:48.39 |
8. | Lewis Cotterell | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:24.14 | | | 494 | | 30.25 | 1:08.68 | 1:50.75 |
9. | Leo Allanson | 16 | Derventio | | 2:25.08 | | | 485 | | 30.81 | 1:08.94 | 1:51.26 |
10. | Charlie James | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:25.09 | | | 485 | | 30.29 | 1:10.04 | 1:52.65 |
11. | Kieran Howard | 16 | Radford | | 2:25.34 | | | 482 | | 30.59 | 1:08.56 | 1:50.41 |
12. | Finnley Danby | 16 | Boston | | 2:31.52 | | | 425 | | 30.95 | 1:10.26 | 1:56.24 |
13. | Harry Fleet | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:32.46 | | | 418 | | 31.73 | 1:11.66 | 1:57.74 |
14. | Thomas Hepplestone | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:34.16 | | | 404 | | 31.29 | 1:10.41 | 1:59.83 |
15. | Thomas James | 16 | Wellingboro | | 2:36.28 | | | 388 | | 31.84 | 1:11.67 | 1:59.51 |
16. | Bruce Dee | 16 | Northampton | 6 | 3:23.88 | | | 174 | | 44.36 | 1:37.94 | 2:37.73 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luke Ibbeson | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:06.59 | | | 730 | | 27.21 | 59.72 | 1:35.65 |
2. | Charles Kershaw | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:07.06 | | | 722 | | 28.00 | 1:00.54 | 1:36.81 |
3. | Alexander Casey | 18 | Co Leicester | | 2:08.00 | | | 706 | | 27.18 | 1:00.93 | 1:37.28 |
4. | Robbie Jones | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 2:08.67 | | | 695 | | 27.68 | 1:00.94 | 1:37.82 |
5. | Joshua Vance | 19 | Northampton | | 2:09.03 | | | 689 | | 28.35 | 1:00.48 | 1:38.24 |
6. | Jackson O'Rourke | 20 | Northampton | | 2:10.63 | | | 664 | | 28.90 | 1:03.87 | 1:41.49 |
7. | Harvey Freeman | 18 | Northampton | | 2:11.28 | | | 654 | | 28.57 | 1:03.21 | 1:40.20 |
8. | Benjamin Twynham | 17 | Co Derby | | 2:11.72 | | | 648 | | 28.33 | 1:03.47 | 1:41.11 |
9. | Rico Bringeman | 17 | South Lincs | | 2:11.91 | | | 645 | | 29.15 | 1:02.34 | 1:42.07 |
10. | Finley Bunhejee | 17 | Derventio | | 2:13.31 | | | 625 | | 28.37 | 1:02.83 | 1:42.05 |
11. | Thomas Bloor | 25 | Loughboro Un | | 2:13.82 | | | 618 | | 26.80 | 1:00.25 | 1:41.08 |
12. | Daniel Kennedy | 18 | Repton | | 2:13.96 | | | 616 | | 28.68 | 1:03.04 | 1:43.29 |
13. | Jack Fleming | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 2:15.42 | | | 596 | | 30.32 | 1:05.03 | 1:46.02 |
14. | Liam Dawson | 17 | BelperMarlin | | 2:16.02 | | | 588 | | 26.86 | 1:02.38 | 1:44.35 |
15. | Cyril Hanson Schleiper | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:16.07 | | | 588 | | 28.30 | 1:01.81 | 1:42.78 |
16. | Oliver Covill | 17 | Co Leicester | | 2:16.68 | | | 580 | | 29.39 | 1:05.51 | 1:43.96 |
17. | Razvan Grumazescu | 18 | Northampton | | 2:16.99 | | | 576 | | 28.58 | 1:04.05 | 1:46.13 |
18. | Isaac Caddy | 17 | Derventio | | 2:19.90 | | | 541 | | 29.49 | 1:06.90 | 1:47.50 |
19. | Ethan Riches | 19 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:20.09 | | | 538 | | 28.63 | 1:04.64 | 1:45.85 |
20. | Thomas Dixon | 17 | Leic Sharks | | 2:20.50 | | | 534 | | 29.65 | 1:07.42 | 1:49.78 |
21. | Enkh-Mergen Davaadorj | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:21.45 | | | 523 | | 29.41 | 1:07.07 | 1:47.85 |
22. | Harry Hathaway | 25 | Melton M'bry | | 2:21.81 | | | 519 | | 27.89 | 1:02.63 | 1:44.97 |
23. | James Dobney | 18 | Grantham | | 2:22.09 | | | 516 | | 29.82 | 1:07.78 | 1:50.86 |
24. | Samual Nicholls | 18 | Repton | | 2:22.22 | | | 515 | | 29.63 | 1:07.66 | 1:50.05 |
25. | Callum Kettlewell | 18 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:22.80 | | | 508 | | 28.55 | 1:06.86 | 1:50.35 |
26. | Jacob Hamblen | 17 | Derventio | | 2:23.00 | | | 506 | | 30.12 | 1:07.59 | 1:47.30 |
27. | Thomas Daft | 17 | Coalville | | 2:23.07 | | | 505 | | 30.19 | 1:07.02 | 1:50.86 |
28. | Joseph Palmer | 19 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:23.08 | | | 505 | | 30.21 | 1:08.30 | 1:50.56 |
29. | Malachy McGuinness | 19 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:23.90 | | | 497 | | 29.26 | 1:04.66 | 1:50.92 |
30. | Henry Crust | 17 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:24.40 | | | 492 | | 30.59 | 1:10.17 | 1:49.93 |
31. | Joe Seage | 23 | Bassetlaw SS | 14 | 2:25.40 | | | 481 | | 29.85 | 1:09.10 | 1:49.40 |
32. | Cade Deaves | 17 | Grantham | | 2:25.99 | | | 476 | | 31.13 | 1:10.08 | 1:53.37 |
33. | Noah Wrightson | 18 | Wellingboro | | 2:37.43 | | | 379 | | 32.14 | 1:14.80 | 2:01.50 |
34. | Robert Taylor | 17 | Corby | | 2:39.83 | | | 362 | | 32.97 | 1:14.82 | 2:02.63 |
35. | James Goodwin | 17 | OadbyWigston | | 2:42.75 | | | 343 | | 33.75 | 1:14.11 | 2:05.70 |
36. | Kian Saville | 22 | Daventry | 10 | 3:41.39 | | | 136 | | 51.02 | - | 2:54.20 |
| Harry Benzies | 17 | Bassetlaw SS | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Thomas Pickering | 22 | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Lewis Warner | 17 | Bassetlaw SS | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Thomas White | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | DQ 9 4 | | | | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joe Seage | 23 | Bassetlaw SS | 14 | 2:25.40 | | | 682 | | 29.85 | 1:09.10 | 1:49.40 |
2. | Bruce Dee | 16 | Northampton | 6 | 3:23.88 | | | 466 | | 44.36 | 1:37.94 | 2:37.73 |
3. | Kian Saville | 22 | Daventry | 10 | 3:41.39 | | | 182 | | 51.02 | - | 2:54.20 |