Men 14 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Archie Dandy | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:22.00 | | | 489 | | 33.19 | 1:09.80 | 1:46.21 |
2. | Martin Iankov | 14 | DerbyPhoenix | | 2:23.68 | | | 472 | | 32.23 | 1:07.96 | 1:45.97 |
3. | Harry Milne | 14 | Louth | | 2:25.97 | | | 450 | | 33.16 | 1:10.42 | 1:48.77 |
4. | Oliver Stone | 14 | Derventio | | 2:26.60 | | | 444 | | 34.27 | 1:11.74 | 1:49.85 |
5. | Euan Hayes-Wormall | 14 | Worksop | | 2:26.73 | | | 443 | | 33.92 | 1:10.30 | 1:48.68 |
6. | Cole Angell | 14 | Kettering | | 2:27.20 | | | 439 | | 33.18 | 1:10.05 | 1:48.94 |
7. | Alfie Lynch | 14 | DerbyPhoenix | | 2:28.76 | | | 425 | | 32.26 | 1:08.31 | 1:49.01 |
8. | Harrison Clarke | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:30.02 | | | 415 | | 34.72 | 1:13.21 | 1:52.30 |
9. | Reuban Fox-Kirkham | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:30.58 | | | 410 | | 36.23 | 1:15.01 | 1:52.43 |
10. | Joseph Laurie | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:30.92 | | | 407 | | 34.36 | 1:12.90 | 1:52.73 |
11. | Finlay Gibson | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:31.58 | | | 402 | | 38.00 | 1:16.69 | 1:54.79 |
12. | Dylan Jamieson | 14 | Repton | | 2:31.84 | | | 400 | | 35.31 | 1:13.92 | 1:53.31 |
13. | Oliver Richmond | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:32.39 | | | 396 | | 36.84 | 1:16.46 | 1:55.85 |
14. | Edun Rowe | 14 | Northampton | | 2:32.78 | | | 393 | | 36.06 | 1:14.44 | 1:54.44 |
15. | William Taylor | 14 | Louth | | 2:38.27 | | | 353 | | 36.19 | 1:16.73 | 1:58.12 |
16. | Joseph Diacon | 14 | Dronfield | | 2:39.28 | | | 346 | | 37.13 | 1:18.23 | 2:00.05 |
17. | Luke Dobson | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 2:41.47 | | | 333 | | 38.27 | 1:18.83 | 2:01.16 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob Mills | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 2:13.12 | | | 594 | | 30.75 | 1:04.49 | 1:38.61 |
2. | Cameron Jamieson | 15 | Repton | | 2:14.60 | | | 574 | | 31.76 | 1:07.27 | 1:41.57 |
3. | Benjamin Gibbons | 15 | Northampton | | 2:20.14 | | | 509 | | 33.30 | 1:08.58 | 1:44.63 |
4. | Laurel Roberts-Burrell | 15 | NottmLeander | | 2:21.22 | | | 497 | | 32.66 | 1:09.40 | 1:46.19 |
5. | Jack Burston | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:22.05 | | | 489 | | 33.07 | 1:08.84 | 1:45.84 |
6. | Findlay Cordle | 15 | Repton | | 2:22.30 | | | 486 | | 33.57 | 1:09.49 | 1:46.36 |
7. | Jenson Ward | 15 | NottmLeander | | 2:23.41 | | | 475 | | 32.69 | 1:09.19 | 1:46.71 |
8. | Elliott Barker | 15 | Northampton | | 2:25.90 | | | 451 | | 33.56 | 1:10.01 | 1:47.82 |
9. | Oliver Sorrell | 15 | South Lincs | | 2:25.93 | | | 451 | | 33.16 | 1:10.06 | 1:47.67 |
10. | Cole Stevens | 15 | Chesterfield | | 2:27.44 | | | 437 | | 33.19 | 1:10.45 | 1:49.05 |
11. | Cole Webster | 15 | Repton | | 2:28.65 | | | 426 | | 34.10 | 1:11.29 | 1:49.61 |
12. | Arron Simpson | 15 | Long Eaton | | 2:30.36 | | | 412 | | 34.57 | 1:12.78 | 1:51.65 |
13. | Tyler Hollyman | 15 | Wellingboro | | 2:34.22 | | | 382 | | 35.69 | 1:15.76 | 1:56.21 |
14. | Stefano Fiore | 15 | South Lincs | | 2:36.92 | | | 362 | | 35.11 | 1:14.62 | 1:55.75 |
| Thomas Earl | 15 | Dronfield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | George Whittle | 16 | Derventio | | 2:12.44 | | | 603 | | 30.53 | 1:03.84 | 1:37.78 |
2. | Ezra Lambert | 16 | Repton | | 2:14.88 | | | 571 | | 30.77 | 1:05.59 | 1:40.70 |
3. | Oliver Silver | 16 | Radford | | 2:17.86 | | | 535 | | 32.86 | 1:08.54 | 1:44.54 |
4. | Nathan Morgan | 16 | Repton | | 2:18.29 | | | 530 | | 33.03 | 1:07.85 | 1:43.54 |
5. | Jacob Lee | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:19.25 | | | 519 | | 31.94 | 1:07.52 | 1:43.29 |
6. | Thomas Derbyshire | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 2:19.42 | | | 517 | | 32.21 | 1:07.86 | 1:44.49 |
7. | Alfie Robinson | 16 | South Lincs | | 2:19.99 | | | 511 | | 33.53 | 1:09.33 | 1:45.91 |
8. | Lewes Shorthose | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:20.16 | | | 509 | | 31.46 | 1:07.16 | 1:43.91 |
9. | Archie Heron | 16 | Derventio | | 2:20.35 | | | 507 | | 33.28 | 1:09.44 | 1:45.12 |
10. | Adam Frazer | 16 | Rushden | | 2:20.46 | | | 505 | | 30.88 | 1:07.52 | 1:44.76 |
11. | Ethan Randall | 16 | Corby | | 2:21.18 | | | 498 | | 31.72 | 1:07.72 | 1:44.85 |
12. | Alfie Silver | 16 | Mansfield | | 2:22.37 | | | 485 | | 32.05 | 1:08.15 | 1:45.78 |
13. | George Moore | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:22.96 | | | 479 | | 33.35 | 1:10.20 | 1:46.38 |
14. | Jack Goldfinch | 16 | Loughborough | | 2:24.41 | | | 465 | | 33.07 | 1:10.23 | 1:48.10 |
15. | Owen Hathway | 16 | Grantham | | 2:25.48 | | | 455 | | 33.06 | 1:09.93 | 1:48.45 |
16. | Finnley Danby | 16 | Boston | | 2:34.62 | | | 379 | | 36.39 | 1:15.59 | 1:55.11 |
17. | Thomas James | 16 | Wellingboro | | 2:39.73 | | | 344 | | 36.02 | 1:16.36 | 1:58.28 |
| Thomas Hepplestone | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Arya Golchin | 16 | Leic Sharks | | DNC | | | | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Tom Barden | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:06.23 | | | 697 | | 28.91 | 1:00.80 | 1:33.56 |
2. | Nathan Wiffen | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 2:07.24 | | | 680 | | 29.78 | 1:03.00 | 1:35.24 |
3. | Joshua Vance | 19 | Northampton | | 2:08.98 | | | 653 | | 29.96 | 1:01.94 | 1:35.42 |
4. | Benjamin Twynham | 17 | Co Derby | | 2:12.70 | | | 599 | | 30.37 | 1:04.21 | 1:38.92 |
5. | Lewis Warner | 17 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:13.08 | | | 594 | | 30.96 | 1:05.34 | 1:39.17 |
6. | Max Stockdale | 17 | Repton | | 2:13.46 | | | 589 | | 30.80 | 1:04.78 | 1:39.46 |
7. | Roan Greening | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:14.50 | | | 576 | | 30.91 | 1:05.29 | 1:39.93 |
8. | Ethan Lawton | 21 | Derventio | | 2:14.80 | | | 572 | | 32.54 | 1:07.42 | 1:41.99 |
9. | Ethan Riches | 19 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:15.15 | | | 567 | | 29.77 | 1:03.18 | 1:38.88 |
10. | Sean McCann | 17 | Co Leicester | | 2:15.75 | | | 560 | | 31.90 | 1:06.72 | 1:41.51 |
11. | Alex Keeble | 18 | Leic Sharks | | 2:17.32 | | | 541 | | 32.20 | 1:07.27 | 1:42.98 |
12. | Malachy McGuinness | 19 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:17.34 | | | 541 | | 31.06 | 1:06.41 | 1:42.07 |
13. | Thomas Daft | 17 | Coalville | | 2:18.39 | | | 528 | | 31.77 | 1:07.55 | 1:43.98 |
14. | Jacob Hamblen | 17 | Derventio | | 2:18.78 | | | 524 | | 33.35 | 1:08.99 | 1:44.94 |
15. | Isaac Caddy | 17 | Derventio | | 2:20.40 | | | 506 | | 32.39 | 1:07.83 | 1:44.64 |
16. | Layton Thomas | 18 | Corby | | 2:22.83 | | | 481 | | - | - | 1:45.97 |
17. | Bobby Phillips | 17 | Wellingboro | | 2:29.85 | | | 416 | | 34.72 | 1:11.94 | 1:51.36 |
18. | James Goodwin | 17 | OadbyWigston | | 2:38.36 | | | 353 | | 37.02 | 1:17.12 | 1:58.39 |
| Thomas Pickering | 22 | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | | | | |