Boy 11/13 Yrs 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Austyn Manley | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:57.00 | | | 406 | |
| 50m 33.92 | 100m 1:10.73 | 150m 1:48.47 | 200m 2:27.02 | 250m 3:04.87 | 300m 3:43.16 | 350m 4:20.77 | 400m 4:57.00 | |
2. | Alex Bates | 12 | Chesterfield | | 5:03.53 | | | 381 | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:10.31 | 150m 1:48.76 | 200m 2:28.19 | 250m 3:07.39 | 300m 3:46.59 | 350m 4:26.56 | 400m 5:03.53 | |
3. | William Oxley | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:06.01 | | | 371 | |
| 50m 34.12 | 100m 1:12.93 | 150m 1:52.95 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:13.36 | 300m 3:52.11 | 350m 4:28.70 | 400m 5:06.01 | |
4. | Finlay Bird | 12 | Derventio | | 5:06.56 | | | 369 | |
| 50m 34.00 | 100m 1:11.44 | 150m 1:51.46 | 200m 2:31.26 | 250m 3:11.21 | 300m 3:50.85 | 350m 4:29.38 | 400m 5:06.56 | |
5. | Laurenzio Ciolan | 12 | Northampton | | 5:09.31 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 35.31 | 100m 1:13.37 | 150m 1:52.30 | 200m 2:31.99 | 250m 3:12.18 | 300m 3:51.82 | 350m 4:31.52 | 400m 5:09.31 | |
6. | William Trapp | 12 | Leic Sharks | | 5:11.21 | | | 353 | |
| 50m 35.76 | 100m 1:15.25 | 150m 1:55.61 | 200m 2:35.48 | 250m 3:15.24 | 300m 3:54.88 | 350m 4:34.32 | 400m 5:11.21 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas Swales | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:30.33 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 30.64 | 100m 1:04.86 | 150m 1:39.53 | 200m 2:13.57 | 250m 2:49.35 | 300m 3:24.26 | 350m 3:58.55 | 400m 4:30.33 | |
2. | Reuben Hubinger | 13 | Repton Swim | | 4:52.31 | | | 426 | |
| 50m 32.39 | 100m 1:08.53 | 150m 1:46.69 | 200m 2:25.24 | 250m 3:02.46 | 300m 3:38.96 | 350m 4:16.22 | 400m 4:52.31 | |
3. | Jack Hurry | 13 | Northampton | | 4:54.92 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 31.99 | 100m 1:08.06 | 150m 1:45.56 | 200m 2:23.33 | 250m 3:01.89 | 300m 3:39.43 | 350m 4:17.86 | 400m 4:54.92 | |
4. | Oliver Davies | 13 | Co Leicester | | 4:59.69 | | | 395 | |
| 50m 32.93 | 100m 1:10.34 | 150m 1:49.85 | 200m 2:29.13 | 250m 3:08.42 | 300m 3:47.76 | 350m 4:23.93 | 400m 4:59.69 | |
5. | Jacob Pemberton | 13 | Derventio | | 5:01.09 | | | 390 | |
| 50m 33.17 | 100m 1:10.82 | 150m 1:49.58 | 200m 2:28.21 | 250m 3:05.71 | 300m 3:44.47 | 350m 4:22.92 | 400m 5:01.09 | |
6. | Zachary Drayson | 13 | Derventio | | 5:01.18 | | | 390 | |
| 50m 32.45 | 100m 1:09.64 | 150m 1:47.58 | 200m 2:25.60 | 250m 3:04.33 | 300m 3:43.59 | 350m 4:23.54 | 400m 5:01.18 | |
7. | Joseph Storr | 13 | Leic Sharks | | 5:01.31 | | | 389 | |
| 50m 32.97 | 100m 1:10.06 | 150m 1:49.58 | 200m 2:27.26 | 250m 3:04.86 | 300m 3:42.00 | 350m 4:23.76 | 400m 5:01.31 | |
8. | Matteo Monaco | 13 | South Lincs | | 5:02.59 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 33.67 | 100m 1:11.19 | 150m 1:49.68 | 200m 2:28.55 | 250m 3:07.23 | 300m 3:46.49 | 350m 4:25.29 | 400m 5:02.59 | |
9. | Eddie Baron | 13 | NottmLeander | | 5:06.89 | | | 368 | |
| 50m 33.17 | 100m 1:10.93 | 150m 1:49.78 | 200m 2:28.70 | 250m 3:07.47 | 300m 3:48.55 | 350m 4:28.86 | 400m 5:06.89 | |
10. | Oliver Hadfield | 13 | Chesterfield | | 5:09.92 | | | 358 | |
| 50m 34.56 | 100m 1:12.90 | 150m 1:52.42 | 200m 2:31.96 | 250m 3:11.58 | 300m 3:50.88 | 350m 4:30.70 | 400m 5:09.92 | |
11. | Lucas Kimber | 13 | Derventio | | 5:10.63 | | | 355 | |
| 50m 34.30 | 100m 1:12.54 | 150m 1:51.50 | 200m 2:31.52 | 250m 3:11.80 | 300m 3:52.42 | 350m 4:32.42 | 400m 5:10.63 | |
12. | Liam Lyons | 13 | Derventio | | 5:11.11 | | | 353 | |
| 50m 34.26 | 100m 1:12.43 | 150m 1:52.08 | 200m 2:31.97 | 250m 3:12.52 | 300m 3:53.38 | 350m 4:32.99 | 400m 5:11.11 | |
13. | Evan Johnson | 13 | Derventio | | 5:17.66 | | | 332 | |
| 50m 34.43 | 100m 1:12.35 | 150m 1:52.44 | 200m 2:32.89 | 250m 3:13.55 | 300m 3:55.51 | 350m 4:37.34 | 400m 5:17.66 | |